Kailash Cloud

Save more with 3-year billing

High-Performance Cloud Hosting in Nepal

Managed, high-performance cloud hosting in Nepal with dedicated resources, blazing-fast NVMe SSD storage, cPanel and a free .com domain, trusted by 10,000+ websites.

  • Free .com Domain
  • Dedicated Resources
  • Multiple Data Centers
  • Terminal Access on Every Plan

Starting from

Rs.399/month(Triennially)

Chat on WhatsApp

Choose the Best Cloud Hosting Plan for Your Website

Every plan includes a free .com domain, NVMe SSD storage, its own RAM and CPU limits, terminal access and backups twice a day. Pay yearly or save more with 3-year billing.

Starter

Base Camp

Rs. 49920% OFF

Rs.399/month

💳

You payRs. 14,364today. Renews at the same price on12 Oct 2029.

Perfect for a single website with essential resources

Essential Features:

Free .com Domain

1 Website

5 GB NVMe Storage

2GB LVE RAM

2 vCPU

1024 IOPS

50 MB/s I/O Speed

Auto Backups Twice a Day

Free SSL Certificate

Terminal Access

Most Selling

Summit

Rs. 92830% OFF

Rs.649/month

💳

You payRs. 23,364today. Renews at the same price on12 Oct 2029.

Ideal for growing businesses hosting multiple websites

Essential Features:

Free .com Domain

5 Websites

Unlimited NVMe Storage

2GB LVE RAM

2 vCPU

2034 IOPS

50 MB/s I/O Speed

Auto Backups Twice a Day

Free SSL Certificate

Terminal Access

Most Powerful

Peak

Rs. 1,41540% OFF

Rs.849/month

💳

You payRs. 30,564today. Renews at the same price on12 Oct 2029.

For agencies and power users hosting unlimited websites

Essential Features:

Free .com Domain

Unlimited Websites

Unlimited NVMe Storage

2GB LVE RAM

2 vCPU

2034 IOPS

50 MB/s I/O Speed

Auto Backups Twice a Day

Free SSL Certificate

Terminal Access

Exclusive of 13% VAT

Cloud Hosting in Nepal for Businesses, Online Stores, Agencies & Developers

From one busy business website to client sites and custom web apps, find the cloud hosting plan that fits what you run.

  • Business Websites

    One business website that has outgrown shared hosting.

    • Its own resource limits: 2 GB RAM and 2 vCPU
    • A free .com domain for the first year
    • Backups twice a day and Imunify360 protection
    • Free migration from your current host

    Want Gmail or Outlook on your domain? See Google Workspace and Microsoft 365.

    Recommended plan:Base Camp
    View Pricing
  • Online Stores & Busy Websites

    More storage and faster disks for WooCommerce stores and busy sites.

    • Unlimited NVMe SSD storage for product images and media
    • 2034 IOPS for quick product and checkout pages
    • LiteSpeed web server and free SSL for secure checkout
    • Room for up to 5 websites as you grow

    Store outgrowing cloud hosting? See VPS hosting.

    Recommended plan:Summit
    View Pricing
  • Freelancers & Agencies

    Host and manage client websites from one cloud account.

    • Up to 5 client sites on Summit, no site limit on Peak
    • Terminal access on every plan for faster deployments
    • Free migration of client sites from any host
    • Backups twice a day for every client site

    Selling hosting to clients under your own brand? See reseller hosting.

    Recommended plans:SummitPeak
    View Pricing
  • Developers & Web Apps

    Run PHP, Node.js and Python apps with full terminal access.

    • SSH and SFTP access with custom cron jobs
    • Node.js, Python and multiple PHP versions
    • Softaculous for WordPress, Laravel and more apps
    • Anycast nameservers for fast DNS lookups

    Building with Node.js or Python? See Node.js hosting and Python hosting.

    Recommended plans:Base CampSummit
    View Pricing

What's Included With Every Cloud Hosting Plan in Nepal

Every Kailash Cloud cloud hosting plan includes cPanel, a free SSL certificate, built-in security, backups twice a day and 24/7 local support, so your website is ready from day one.

cPanel control panel for managing files, email, domains and databases

Easy cPanel Control Panel

Manage your website, email, databases, domains and SSL from cPanel, the most widely used hosting control panel. It's simple for beginners and complete for developers.

  • File Manager and FTP access
  • MySQL databases with phpMyAdmin
  • Softaculous 1-click WordPress installer
  • Email account manager
  • SSL/TLS certificate manager
Free SSL certificate securing a website with HTTPS and a padlock

Free SSL Certificate for Every Website

Your domains get a free Let's Encrypt SSL certificate, installed and renewed automatically. HTTPS keeps visitor data safe, shows the padlock in browsers and helps your SEO.

  • AutoSSL installs and renews certificates
  • Free Let's Encrypt SSL
  • Force HTTPS redirection
  • Custom SSL/TLS certificate installation
Isolated hosting accounts on a secure server with spam filtering

Built-In Website Security

Your account runs in its own isolated space on CloudLinux, so other websites on the server can't reach your files. Spam filtering protects your inbox and your domain's reputation.

  • CloudLinux OS
  • CageFS account isolation
  • Spam protection
  • Outbound spam filtering
  • Secure webmail access
Automatic website backups twice a day, stored off-site and ready to restore

Automated Backups Twice a Day

We back up your website files, databases and emails twice a day and store them off-site. If something goes wrong, restore any of the last 30 days yourself from cPanel in a few clicks.

  • Automatic backups twice a day
  • Off-site storage with 30 days of restore points
  • Self-service restore with JetBackup in cPanel
  • Restore files, databases or emails separately
Kailash Cloud 24/7 hosting support team in Nepal

24/7 Local Support in Nepal

Our Nepal-based support team is here 24/7 to help with setup, email, migration or anything else your website needs.

  • WhatsApp for live chat
  • Phone support
  • Support tickets in the Client Area
  • Free website migration help

Compare Cloud Hosting Plans in Nepal

See every feature side by side, from websites, storage and RAM to security and developer tools, and choose the plan that fits your site.

Base Camp

Rs.399/month

Most Selling

Summit

Rs.649/month

Peak

Rs.849/month

7 features
Number of Websites
1
5
Unlimited
NVMe SSD Storage
5 GB
Unlimited
Unlimited
LVE RAM
2 GB
2 GB
2 GB
vCPU
2
2
2
IOPS
1024
2034
2034
I/O Speed
50 MB/s
50 MB/s
50 MB/s
MySQL Databases
Unlimited
Unlimited
Unlimited

4 features

5 features

7 features

3 features

5 features

7 features

Prices exclude 13% VAT. Not sure which plan fits? Ask us on WhatsApp

Why Choose Kailash Cloud for Cloud Hosting in Nepal?

More power than shared hosting, the simplicity of cPanel and local pricing, with a team in Nepal behind every plan.

  • Affordable Cloud Hosting in Nepal

    From Rs. 399/month

    Cheap cloud hosting with clear monthly pricing in Nepali rupees, billed yearly or every 3 years. The 3-year term costs the least.

  • Free .com Domain Included

    Free for the first year

    Every cloud plan registers a .com domain for your website at no extra cost for the first year.

  • Resources You Can Count On

    2 GB RAM, 2 vCPU

    Each account runs within its own RAM, CPU and disk limits, so busy sites on the same server can't slow yours down.

  • 99.9% Uptime Guarantee

    Monitored 24/7

    We monitor our cloud servers around the clock and fix issues fast, so your website stays online.

  • Pay Locally in Nepali Rupees

    eSewa and Fonepay

    Pay with eSewa, Fonepay, ConnectIPS or bank transfer. No international card or USD billing.

  • Grow From One Site to Unlimited

    1, 5 or unlimited sites

    Start on Base Camp and move up to Summit or Peak as you add websites. We handle the upgrade.

Cloud Hosting Built for Speed and Reliability

The technology behind every cloud hosting plan, and what it does for your website.

  • Reliability

    Multiple Data Centers

    A cloud platform spread across more than one data center keeps your site online.

    • Reliable cloud platform
    • 99.9% uptime guarantee
  • DNS

    Anycast Nameservers

    Visitors reach your site sooner, because DNS answers come from the nearest nameserver.

    • Faster DNS lookups
    • Nameservers in more than one location
  • Resources

    Your Own RAM and CPU Limits

    2 GB RAM and 2 vCPU for your account, so other sites can't slow yours down.

    • 2 GB LVE RAM and 2 vCPU
    • Up to 2034 IOPS and 50 MB/s I/O
  • Developers

    Terminal Access and Dev Tools

    SSH, Node.js, Python and PHP Selector on every cloud plan.

    • SSH and SFTP with custom cron jobs
    • Node.js, Python and multiple PHP versions

Free Cloud Hosting Migration to Kailash Cloud

Outgrown your current hosting? Our team moves your website, databases and email accounts to your new cloud hosting account, and your site stays online the whole time.

  1. Step 1

    Choose a hosting plan

    Pick the cloud hosting plan that fits your website. Free migration is included with every cloud hosting plan.

  2. Step 2

    Tell us where your site is

    After you sign up, message us on WhatsApp for live chat with your current hosting details. That is all we need from you.

  3. Step 3

    We move it, you stay online

    We copy your files, databases and emails, test everything, and only then update your DNS, so your visitors see no downtime. Most migrations finish within a few hours.

Angat Sitoula, Kailash Cloud customer

Is there any hosting company that responds as quickly as Kailash Cloud? Seriously, these folks are incredible. They solved an issue for me at 12:30 AM — that's true dedication. Their response time is consistently under 5 minutes, and to be frank, that's rare in this industry. Massive respect to the Kailash Cloud team — extremely hardworking, sincere, and reliable. Keep up the amazing work. You've definitely earned my trust and appreciation.


Angat Sitoula

Founder — Nepalytix.com & CognifyNow.ai

Trusted by Businesses, Loved by Customers

What Our Customers Say About Kailash Cloud

We are proud to deliver exceptional hosting services backed by top-notch customer support. Our clients’ satisfaction speaks for itself with countless five-star reviews and heartfelt testimonials.

Bishal KC

Without Doubt Kailash Cloud provides the Best web hosting solution for our company and I am using it to gain maximum optimization in our sites.

Milan Budhathoki

I have been taking domain and Web Hosting Solution from here since 2 year. Since a Job holder and freelancer its hectic for me to handle web hosting part but they do care for me that part

Bipin Paudel

I was thoroughly impressed by Kailash Host's service quality and performance. Their 24/7 customer support is truly commendable, offering quick responses and effective solutions whenever needed.

Utshab Acharya

Kailash Cloud's Hosting service is excellent! I've been using it for a long time for both personal and client projects. Their services are reliable, and the best part is they provide best customer support.

Akhil Chhetri

I am using web hosting solution for all of our projects from Kailash Cloud. I really love their service. Probably the Best Web Hosting Provider in Nepal.

Sangam Sharma

Just one phrase: Best web hosting provider with optimal customer support

Do You Have Any Questions About Our Cloud Hosting?

Not sure which cloud hosting plan is right for you? Talk to our Nepal-based team on WhatsApp or by phone, 24/7, and we'll help you pick the right one.

Kailash Cloud support team member in Nepal

Frequently Asked Questions About Cloud Hosting in Nepal

Prices, plans, resources, cloud hosting vs VPS, backups, migration and uptime, answered.